Wildomar, CA

Trailer washing services in Wildomar, California

Three trailer washing services work Wildomar and all three hold a perfect five star average, with twelve more nearby. That is a small field, so ask questions before you book. I have paid for a ceramic coat that did not last and watched a faded front cap come back with the right prep. The difference was not the product, it was the time spent on oxidation removal first.

Discover Trailer Washing in Wildomar, CA

3Detailers listed
5.0★Average Google rating
1Clean roofs
12More within 30 miles
Request a quote

RV detailers in Wildomar

Red White & Blue Mobile RV Detailing in Wildomar, CA

Red White & Blue Mobile RV Detailing

23905 Clinton Keith Rd, Wildomar, CA ★ 5.0 (20 Google reviews)

Mobile RV detailing in Wildomar, CA. Ceramic coating, wash, wax, and more. 5.0 stars from 20 reviews.

MobileCeramicTrailer washWax Roof cleaningOxidation removalAwning cleaning

West Coast Precision Auto Detailing LLC

21392 Palomar St unit 201, Wildomar, CA ★ 4.9 (55 Google reviews)

Wildomar car detailing service rated 4.9 stars across 55 Google reviews, known for careful interior work and paint correction.

CeramicTrailer washWax Interior detailingOxidation removalFleet & dealer work

Outstanding Shine Detailing & Mobile Wash

34002 Green Bean Ln, Wildomar, CA ★ 5.0 (28 Google reviews)

Certified, insured mobile RV detailing in Wildomar. Wash, wax, oxidation removal and ceramic coating, 5.0 stars.

MobileCeramicTrailer washWax Interior detailingOxidation removalLicensed or insured

Nearby options

Within a short drive of Wildomar. Plenty of mobile detailers cover a wide area, so ask even if they're a town over.

Rim2Roof Detailing in Murrieta, CA

Rim2Roof Detailing

26149 Shady Brook Cir, Murrieta, CA ★ 5.0 (21 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile RV and auto detailing in Murrieta with a 5.0 rating from 21 reviews.

MobileTrailer washWax Roof cleaningInterior detailing

Wax On Warriors

25385 Juno St, Menifee, CA ★ 5.0 (14 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile RV, auto and boat detailing based in Menifee, serving the Inland Empire with a 5.0 rating.

MobileCeramicTrailer washWax Roof cleaningInterior detailingOxidation removal

Supreme RV Detailing

26305 Jefferson Ave Ste i, Murrieta, CA ★ 5.0 (49 Google reviews) nearby

Murrieta RV detailing shop with a 5.0 rating from 49 reviews, offering wash, wax and ceramic coating.

CeramicTrailer washWax Roof cleaningInterior detailingOxidation removal

Stanced Autocare LLC - Mobile Detailing

29698 Calle Tomas, Menifee, CA ★ 5.0 (15 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile RV detailing in Menifee with a 5-star rating from 15 reviewers who praise the thorough, affordable service.

MobileCeramicTrailer washWax Interior detailingFleet & dealer work

Dre's Mobile Detail

44575 Brentwood Pl, Temecula, CA ★ 5.0 (76 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile detailing in Temecula with a 5.0 rating from 76 reviews. They handle RVs, cars, and boats.

MobileCeramicTrailer washWax Interior detailing

Quality Auto Detailing Studio

20120 Mural St, Perris, CA ★ 5.0 (13 Google reviews) nearby

Perris detailing studio doing paint correction, ceramic coating, wash and wax, with a 5.0 rating from 13 Google reviews.

CeramicTrailer washWax Interior detailingOxidation removal
Revelation Mobile Detailing in Perris, CA

Revelation Mobile Detailing

17630 Haines St, Perris, CA ★ 5.0 (26 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile RV and auto detailing in Perris with a 5.0 rating across 26 Google reviews.

MobileTrailer washWax Interior detailing
All-City Detail - Ceramic Coating in San Jacinto, CA

All-City Detail - Ceramic Coating

1504 Villines Ave, San Jacinto, CA ★ 4.9 (52 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile car and RV detailing in San Jacinto, rated 4.9 stars, with ceramic coatings, wax and interior work.

MobileCeramicTrailer washWax Interior detailingFleet & dealer work

Danny's Mobile Detailing Services

3663 Buchanan St, Riverside, CA ★ 5.0 (74 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile RV, car and boat detailing in Riverside with a 5.0 rating from 74 Google reviews.

MobileCeramicTrailer washWax Interior detailing
Banks Mobile Detailing LLC in Beaumont, CA

Banks Mobile Detailing LLC

36579 Bay Hill Dr, Beaumont, CA ★ 5.0 (218 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile detailing in Beaumont with 5.0 stars from 218 reviews. Ceramic coating, paint correction, and interior cleaning.

MobileCeramicTrailer washWax Interior detailingOxidation removal
Marco's Mobile Detailing in Vista, CA

Marco's Mobile Detailing

1345 E Indian Rock Rd, Vista, CA ★ 5.0 (117 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile detailing in Vista with a 5.0 rating from 117 reviews, praised for punctuality and fair pricing.

MobileCeramicTrailer washWax Interior detailing
Doulos Mobile Auto Detailing in Riverside, CA

Doulos Mobile Auto Detailing

2742 Main St, Riverside, CA ★ 4.5 (24 Google reviews) nearby

Mobile RV and auto detailing in Riverside with ceramic coating and a shop for paint protection work.

MobileCeramicTrailer washWax Interior detailing

What the local lineup looks like

Red White & Blue Mobile RV Detailing, West Coast Precision Auto Detailing and Outstanding Shine Detailing & Mobile Wash all list trailer washing and wax. Two of the three are mobile, which matters if your rig does not move easily. Red White & Blue and Outstanding Shine both sit at a 5.0 average, while West Coast Precision carries a 4.9 across 55 reviews, the largest review count of the three. All three mention oxidation removal, and only one of the three lists roof cleaning. If the roof is the part you care about, say so on the phone. The other twelve services near Wildomar widen the choice if none of these fit your schedule.

Prep decides how long the shine lasts

Wax and ceramic coating only hold up on clean, corrected fiberglass. A faded cap or chalky sidewall needs oxidation removal before anything goes on top, and every one of the three local detailers lists that step. Ask how they judge whether the surface is ready, and ask whether they tape off decals and vents. Ceramic coating is the longer lasting option, but it is not a one time deal. It needs a proper wash with the right soap and no abrasive brushes to keep working. A cheap coat over dull gelcoat will look good for a month and then fail. I know because I have paid for exactly that.

Questions worth asking before you book

Ask for the price per foot of trailer, not a flat quote, since length drives the labor. Ask whether they bring their own water and power or need yours, which changes the setup at a storage lot. Ask if they clean roofs, since only one of the three lists it and roof work is often priced separately. If you live under an HOA, check the rules on washing at home before you schedule a mobile wash in your driveway. A quick call to the HOA saves a wasted appointment. And ask how long the detailer expects the job to take, because a trailer wash with oxidation removal is not a one hour stop.

Detailing by service in Wildomar

Nearby cities

RV detailing guides

Questions people ask

How many trailer washing services are in Wildomar?

There are 3 trailer washing services in Wildomar, and all 3 have a 5.0 average rating. Another 12 are listed nearby if you want to compare more options or the local three are booked out.

Do any of them offer mobile service?

Yes. Two of the three Wildomar detailers list mobile service, so they can come to your storage spot or driveway. Ask whether they bring their own water and power, since that decides whether the wash can happen where the trailer sits.

Is ceramic coating worth it on an RV?

It can be, if the surface is corrected first. All three local detailers list oxidation removal, which is the step that makes a coating last. A coating applied over chalky fiberglass will fail early. Expect to wash it with a gentle soap and no abrasive brush to get your money's worth.

How do I get a fair price?

Ask for the price per foot of trailer length instead of a flat quote, because length drives the labor. Ask what oxidation removal adds and whether roof cleaning is included or extra. Only one of the three local detailers lists roof cleaning, so confirm that before the appointment.